Laureates' concerts
 
Wednesday 16 May 2018 (20:15)
Flagey, Brussels
Recital by laureates voice 2018
Recital by unranked laureates of the 2018 voice competition
Thursday 17 May 2018 (20:15)
Flagey, Brussels
Recital by laureates voice 2018
Friday 18 May 2018 (12:30)
La Monnaie - De Munt, Bruxelles
Concertino : recital by laureates of the 2018 voice competition
Recital by a laureate of the 2018 voice competition
Friday 18 May 2018 (20:00)
Hex Castle, Heers
Recital by the second laureate: Eva Zaïcik
Recital by Eva Zaïcik and Consort
Tuesday 22 May 2018 (20:00)
Korean Culture Center, Bruxelles
Recital by 3 laureates voice 2018
Recital by Sooyeon Lee, Charlotte Wajnberg and Danylo Matviienko
Friday 25 May 2018 (12:30)
La Monnaie - De Munt, Bruxelles
Concertino : recital by laureates of the 2018 voice competition
Recital by a laureate of the 2018 voice competition
Thursday 31 May 2018 (20:00)
Concertgebouw, Bruges
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Friday 1 June 2018 (20:00)
Palais des Beaux-Arts de Charleroi, Charleroi
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Saturday 2 June 2018 (20:00)
Schouwburg, Leuven
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Monday 4 June 2018 (20:00)
Centre for Fine Arts, Brussels
Closing concert voice 2018
Concert with the ranked laureates of the 2018 voice competition
Thursday 14 June 2018 (20:00)
De Spil, Roeselare
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Concert with some laureates of the 2018 voice session
Friday 15 June 2018 (20:00)
Cultuurcentrum, Hasselt
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Concert with some laureates of the 2018 voice session
Saturday 16 June 2018 (20:00)
Kulturzentrum Triangel, Sankt Vith
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Concert with some laureates of the 2018 voice session
Saturday 23 June 2018 (20:00)
Vlaamse Opera, Antwerpen
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Concert with some laureates of the 2018 voice session
Sunday 24 June 2018 (20:00)
deSingel, Antwerpen
Concert of the laureates voice 2018
Concert with some laureates of the 2018 voice session
Sunday 1 July 2018 (15:00)
Flagey, Brussels
Recital by the Musiq'3 Prize
Programme : 1. M. de Falla (1876-1946) – Siete canciones populares : El paño moruno Seguidilla murciana Asturiana Jota Nana Canción Polo 2. L. Delibes (1836-1891) – Les Filles de Cadix 3. K. Weill (1900-1950) – Youkali 4. F. Poulenc (1899-1963) – Les chemins de l’Amour 5. E. Satie ...
Thursday 5 July 2018 (20:00)
Abbey, Aulne
Recital with a laureate of 2018 Voice competition
Recital by unranked laureates of the 2017 piano competition
Sunday 15 July 2018 (17:00)
Roman church, Orp-le-Grand
Recital bya laureate of the 2018 voice session
Recital by unranked laureates of the 2017 piano competition
Sunday 15 July 2018 (20:00)
Seoul Art Center,
Concert by 4 laureates of the 2018 voice session
Recital by unranked laureates of the 2017 piano competition
Friday 20 July 2018 (20:00)
Centre for Fine Arts, Brussels
Concert Prelude to the National Holiday 2018
Tuesday 28 August 2018 (20:00)
Cathedrale Saints Michel et Gudule,
Concert by Marianne Croux
Recital by unranked laureates of the 2017 piano competition
Friday 31 August 2018 (12:00)
Château d'Annecy,
Recital by the 1st laureate of the 2018 voice competition
Thursday 4 October 2018 (20:00)
Eglise Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Wavre
Recital by Samuel Hasselhorn Voice 2018
Sunday 7 October 2018 (17:00)
Castle, Bourglinster
Recital by the 1st laureate of the 2018 voice competition
Wednesday 24 October 2018 (20:00)
Centre for Fine Arts, Brussels
Recital by the Samuel Hasselhorn Voice 2018
Recital by a laureate of the 2018 voice competition
Sunday 18 November 2018 (16:00)
Eglise Saint Remacle, Wellin
Concert by Eva Zaïcik, laureate Voice 2018
Thursday 13 December 2018 (20:00)
Philharmonie / Grand Auditorium, Luxembourg
Concert by Samuel Hasselhorn Voice 2018
Maurice Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole Gustav Mahler: «Wer hat dies Liedlein erdacht?» (Des Knaben Wunderhorn N° 4/Lieder, Humoresken und Balladen N° 3) Gustav Mahler: «Revelge» (Sieben Lieder aus letzter Zeit N° 1/Lieder, Humoresken und Balladen N° 14) Gustav Mahler: «Rheinlegendchen» (Des Knaben Wunderhorn N° 7/Lieder, Humoresken und Balladen N° 9)...
Tuesday 19 March 2019 (20:30)
La Ferme du Biéreau, Louvain-la-Neuve
Concert for young people 2019 : Ao Li (20:30)
Free concert for youngsters (-26) !
Tuesday 19 March 2019 (13:00)
La Ferme du Biéreau, Louvain-la-Neuve
Concert for young people 2019 : Ao Li (13:00)
Free concert for youngsters (-26) !
Wednesday 20 March 2019 (20:00)
LUCA School of Arts, Leuven
Concert for young people 2019 : Ao Li
Free concert for youngsters (-26) !
Thursday 21 March 2019 (20:15)
Flagey, Brussels
Concert for young people 2019 : Ao Li
Free concert for youngsters (-26) !
Relive the performances of Piano 2021
Follow us on Instagram
This site uses cookies to provide you with the best experience possible.
By clicking on « ACCEPT » or continuing to browse the site, you accept the use of cookies on your web browser. For more information about our cookie policy and the different types of cookies used, click on Learn more
ACCEPT